2017 Wednesday Spring Series

National Yacht Club

Spring 5 - PHRF I Division - June 14, 2017

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 0:55:44 1:03:43 1.0
2 PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 0:57:02 1:08:14 2.0
3 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:57:08 1:08:56 3.0
4 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Alexandra 99 1:01:01 1:09:04 4.0
5 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:58:50 1:09:22 5.0
6 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 1:00:36 1:11:36 6.0
7 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 1:00:48 1:12:54 7.0
8 PHRF I Hat Trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Doug 109 1:05:57 1:13:11 8.0
9 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 1:05:23 1:17:15 9.0

Spring 5 - PHRF Sport Division - June 14, 2017

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:56:35 1:05:37 1.0
2 PHRF Sport 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 0:56:50 1:05:55 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 1:03:00 1:07:40 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 1:03:17 1:07:58 4.0
5 PHRF Sport J70 CAN 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 1:06:26 1:13:26 5.0
6 PHRF Sport JIGGERS! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 1:09:32 1:14:40 6.0
7 PHRF Sport It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC Heaton, John 129 1:13:33 1:18:33 7.0
8 PHRF Sport happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 1:14:34 1:20:05 8.0

Spring 5 - PHRF II Division - June 14, 2017

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 1:03:43 1:08:26 1.0
2 PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 1:04:05 1:11:41 2.0
3 PHRF II Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 1:10:56 1:17:21 3.0
4 PHRF II Progressive Beneteau First 405 73355 NYC Robinson, Greg 106 1:11:30 1:19:49 4.0
5 PHRF II Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 1:13:41 1:20:03 5.0
6 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 OCS   7.0

Spring 5 - PHRF III Division - June 14, 2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 170 1:06:48 1:06:13 1.0
2 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 1:06:45 1:07:06 2.0
3 PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 139 1:10:37 1:14:01 3.0
4 PHRF III Three's Company J/22 457 NYC Davignon, Paul 170 DNS   5.0

Spring 5 - PHRF IV Division - June 14, 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 180 1:08:17 1:06:31 1.0
2 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 1:06:34 1:07:53 2.0
3 PHRF IV Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 1:09:27 1:08:29 3.0
4 PHRF IV JAZZ Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:15:34 1:08:33 4.0
5 PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 1:12:55 1:11:54 5.0
6 PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 1:10:45 1:13:12 6.0