2017 Wednesday Spring Series

National Yacht Club

Spring 8

Spring 8 - PHRF I Division - July 5, 2017

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:57:13 1:09:02 1.0
2 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 0:59:38 1:10:27 2.0
3 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 1:01:57 1:10:50 3.0
4 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Alexandra 99 1:04:59 1:13:33 4.0
5 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 1:02:40 1:13:53 5.0
6 PHRF I Hat Trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Doug 109 1:08:03 1:15:31 6.0
7 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 1:06:48 1:20:05 7.0
8 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 1:07:56 1:20:16 8.0
9 PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 1:08:20 1:21:45 9.0
10 PHRF I ACE Mumm 36 29206 NYC Davis, Kris 44 DNF   11.0

Spring 8 - PHRF Sport Division - July 5, 2017

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 1:00:15 1:09:52 1.0
2 PHRF Sport JIGGERS! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 1:06:12 1:11:06 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 1:01:25 1:11:13 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 1:06:54 1:11:51 4.0
5 PHRF Sport J70 CAN 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 1:09:23 1:16:42 5.0
6 PHRF Sport Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 1:12:21 1:17:42 6.0
7 PHRF Sport It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC Heaton, John 129 1:15:06 1:20:12 7.0
8 PHRF Sport happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 1:22:22 1:28:27 8.0

Spring 8 - PHRF II Division - July 5, 2017

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 1:10:01 1:15:12 1.0
2 PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 1:08:53 1:17:03 2.0
3 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1:13:06 1:17:37 3.0
4 PHRF II Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 1:13:53 1:20:34 4.0
5 PHRF II Progressive Beneteau First 405 73355 NYC Robinson, Greg 106 1:14:52 1:23:34 5.0
6 PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 1:22:12 1:26:58 6.0
7 PHRF II Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 1:26:00 1:33:25 7.0

Spring 8 - PHRF III Division - July 5, 2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Three's Company J/22 457 NYC Davignon, Paul 170 1:11:31 1:10:53 1.0
2 PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 170 1:12:21 1:11:43 2.0
3 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 1:14:27 1:14:51 3.0

Spring 8 - PHRF IV Division - July 5, 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 180 1:15:53 1:13:56 1.0
2 PHRF IV Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 1:16:42 1:15:38 2.0
3 PHRF IV JAZZ Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:23:53 1:16:06 3.0
4 PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 1:18:47 1:17:41 4.0
5 PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 1:21:04 1:23:53 5.0
6 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 1:22:46 1:24:24 6.0