2017 Wednesday Spring Series

National Yacht Club

Spring 6 - PHRF I Division - June 21, 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:46:59 0:56:41 1.0
2 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 0:48:28 0:57:16 2.0
3 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 0:51:46 0:59:11 3.0
4 PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 0:50:49 1:00:48 4.0
5 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 0:51:55 1:02:15 5.0
6 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Alexandra 99 0:57:11 1:04:44 6.0
7 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:55:01 1:04:52 7.0
8 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 0:58:07 1:08:40 8.0
9 PHRF I ACE Mumm 36 29206 NYC Davis, Kris 44 0:59:39 1:15:51 9.0
10 PHRF I Hat Trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Doug 109 1:11:39 1:19:31 10.0

Spring 6 - PHRF Sport Division - June 21, 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 0:51:26 0:59:39 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:52:57 1:01:24 2.0
3 PHRF Sport Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 1:04:49 1:09:37 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 1:05:22 1:10:12 4.0
5 PHRF Sport J70 CAN 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 1:05:56 1:12:53 5.0
6 PHRF Sport JIGGERS! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 1:15:20 1:20:54 6.0
7 PHRF Sport happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 1:15:22 1:20:56 7.0

Spring 6 - PHRF II Division - June 21, 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 0:54:40 0:59:37 1.0
2 PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 0:54:37 1:01:05 2.0
3 PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 0:58:03 1:02:21 3.0
4 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 0:59:11 1:02:51 4.0
5 PHRF II Progressive Beneteau First 405 73355 NYC Robinson, Greg 106 1:02:13 1:09:27 5.0
6 PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 1:10:16 1:14:20 6.0

Spring 6 - PHRF III Division - June 21, 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 1:04:52 1:05:13 1.0
2 PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 170 1:06:27 1:05:52 2.0
3 PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 1:04:24 1:05:55 3.0

Spring 6 - PHRF IV Division - June 21, 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 1:01:26 1:00:35 1.0
2 PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 1:02:23 1:01:31 2.0
3 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 1:01:51 1:03:04 3.0
4 PHRF IV JAZZ Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:09:49 1:03:20 4.0
5 PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 1:01:48 1:03:57 5.0
6 PHRF IV Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 180 1:05:59 1:04:17 6.0