2017 Wednesday Spring Series

National Yacht Club

Spring 7 - PHRF I Division - June 28, 2017

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 0:56:58 1:05:08 1.0
2 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 0:55:15 1:05:17 2.0
3 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:55:29 1:06:57 3.0
4 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:57:17 1:07:32 4.0
5 PHRF I Hat Trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Doug 109 1:04:42 1:11:48 5.0
6 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 1:01:43 1:14:00 6.0
7 PHRF I Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 36786 BC Bartholomew, Rob 81 1:04:25 1:15:38 7.0
8 PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 1:05:34 1:18:27 8.0
9 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 1:06:52 1:19:00 9.0

Spring 7 - PHRF Sport Division - June 28, 2017

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 1:05:23 1:10:13 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 1:06:02 1:10:55 2.0
3 PHRF Sport JIGGERS! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 1:06:06 1:10:59 3.0
4 PHRF Sport J70 CAN 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 1:06:24 1:13:24 4.0
5 PHRF Sport It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC Heaton, John 129 1:18:53 1:24:14 5.0
6 PHRF Sport 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 DNF   7.0

Spring 7 - PHRF II Division - June 28, 2017

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 1:07:27 1:12:26 1.0
2 PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 1:11:14 1:15:21 2.0
3 PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 1:08:54 1:17:04 3.0
4 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1:14:09 1:18:44 4.0
5 PHRF II Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 1:13:08 1:19:27 5.0
6 PHRF II Progressive Beneteau First 405 73355 NYC Robinson, Greg 106 1:12:03 1:20:26 6.0
7 PHRF II Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 DNF   8.0

Spring 7 - PHRF III Division - June 28, 2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 170 1:06:58 1:06:23 1.0
2 PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 1:05:25 1:06:57 2.0
3 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 1:08:15 1:08:37 3.0
4 PHRF III Three's Company J/22 457 NYC Davignon, Paul 170 DNF   5.0

Spring 7 - PHRF IV Division - June 28, 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 180 1:07:22 1:05:38 1.0
2 PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 1:09:02 1:08:04 2.0
3 PHRF IV Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 1:11:45 1:10:45 3.0
4 PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 1:12:24 1:14:55 4.0
5 PHRF IV JAZZ Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:22:56 1:15:14 5.0
6 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 1:16:54 1:18:25 6.0