2017 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Summer 2 - PHRF I Division - July 19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1926
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 0:49:33 0:56:39 1.0
2 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:48:34 0:57:16 2.0
3 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:48:14 0:58:12 3.0
4 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 0:49:47 0:58:49 4.0
5 PHRF I Notorious Farr 30 3005 NYC Brown, Kevin 54 0:49:05 1:01:03 5.0
6 PHRF I Hat Trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Doug 109 0:55:13 1:01:16 6.0
7 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 0:52:24 1:02:50 7.0
8 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 DNF   10.0
8 PHRF I Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 36786 BC Bartholomew, Rob 81 DNF   10.0

Summer 2 - PHRF Sport Division - July 19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1921
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:47:58 0:55:38 1.0
2 PHRF Sport JIGGERS! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 0:53:01 0:56:56 2.0
3 PHRF Sport It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC Heaton, John 129 0:53:36 0:57:14 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:53:32 0:57:30 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:53:43 0:57:41 6.0
6 PHRF Sport 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 SCP 0:57:37 7.0
6 PHRF Sport J70 CAN 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 0:54:22 1:00:06 7.0
8 PHRF Sport happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 1:03:27 1:08:09 8.0

Summer 2 - PHRF II Division - July 19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1916
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 0:53:33 0:58:24 1.0
2 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 0:58:10 1:01:46 2.0
3 PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 0:58:37 1:02:01 3.0
4 PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 0:57:32 1:04:21 4.0
5 PHRF II Progressive Beneteau First 405 73355 NYC Robinson, Greg 106 0:58:30 1:05:18 5.0
6 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 3036 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 135 1:03:03 1:06:35 6.0
7 PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 1:03:37 1:08:19 7.0
8 PHRF II Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 1:07:23 1:13:12 8.0

Summer 2 - PHRF III Division - July 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1911
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 0:59:59 1:01:24 1.0
2 PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 170 1:03:31 1:02:58 2.0
3 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 1:03:04 1:03:24 3.0

Summer 2 - PHRF IV Division - July 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1906
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV JAZZ Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:02:12 0:56:25 1.0
2 PHRF IV Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 0:59:02 0:58:13 2.0
3 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 0:57:37 0:58:45 3.0
4 PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 1:00:11 0:59:21 4.0
5 PHRF IV Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 180 1:04:39 1:02:59 5.0
6 PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 1:01:42 1:03:50 6.0
7 PHRF IV Tanoa PT-30 MkII 11785 NYC Peters, Frederick 186 1:19:25 1:16:35 7.0