2017 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Summer 3

Summer 3 - PHRF I Division - July 26

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 0:39:04 0:46:09 1.0
2 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 0:42:47 0:48:55 2.0
3 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:41:14 0:49:45 3.0
4 PHRF I Hat Trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Doug 109 0:45:11 0:50:08 4.0
5 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:42:43 0:50:22 5.0
6 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 0:45:45 0:54:03 6.0
7 PHRF I ACE Mumm 36 29206 NYC Davis, Kris 44 0:43:13 0:54:57 7.0

Summer 3 - PHRF Sport Division - July 26

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:39:03 0:45:17 1.0
2 PHRF Sport 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 0:39:55 0:46:17 2.0
3 PHRF Sport JIGGERS! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 0:44:43 0:48:01 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:46:08 0:49:33 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:46:53 0:50:21 5.0
6 PHRF Sport It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC Heaton, John 129 0:47:58 0:51:13 6.0
7 PHRF Sport J70 CAN 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 0:49:50 0:55:05 7.0
8 PHRF Sport happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 0:55:09 0:59:14 8.0

Summer 3 - PHRF II Division - July 26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 0:48:25 0:51:25 1.0
2 PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 0:46:23 0:51:53 2.0
3 PHRF II Archer R-Class 15 NYC Gorczyca, Matt 115 0:51:38 0:56:38 3.0
4 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 3036 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 135 0:54:47 0:57:51 4.0
5 PHRF II Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 0:54:46 0:59:43 5.0
6 PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 1:01:17 1:04:50 6.0
7 PHRF II Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 0:59:57 1:05:07 7.0

Summer 3 - PHRF III Division - July 26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:48:23 0:48:38 1.0
2 PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 0:53:38 0:54:54 2.0

Summer 3 - PHRF IV Division - July 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 0:48:56 0:48:15 1.0
2 PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:53:36 0:52:51 2.0
3 PHRF IV JAZZ Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:00:09 0:54:34 3.0
4 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 0:56:07 0:57:14 4.0
5 PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 0:55:56 0:57:52 5.0