2017 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Summer 5

Summer 5 - PHRF I Division - Aug 9

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 1:06:10 1:18:10 1.0
2 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Alexandra 99 1:09:18 1:18:26 2.0
3 PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 1:05:53 1:18:50 3.0
4 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 1:10:40 1:23:29 4.0
5 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 1:14:08 1:24:45 5.0
6 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 1:13:15 1:26:22 6.0
7 PHRF I ACE Mumm 36 29206 NYC Davis, Kris 44 1:08:18 1:26:51 7.0
8 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 1:13:09 1:28:16 8.0
9 PHRF I Hat Trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Doug 109 1:26:43 1:36:14 9.0
10 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 1:24:56 1:41:50 10.0

Summer 5 - PHRF II Division - Aug 9

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1:18:17 1:23:08 1.0
2 PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 1:14:30 1:23:20 2.0
3 PHRF II Archer R-Class 15 NYC Gorczyca, Matt 115 1:24:52 1:33:05 3.0
4 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 3036 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 135 1:28:13 1:33:09 4.0
5 PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 1:27:52 1:34:22 5.0
6 PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 1:30:28 1:35:42 6.0
7 PHRF II Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 1:28:23 1:36:01 7.0

Summer 5 - PHRF Sport Division - Aug 9

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 1:01:13 1:11:00 1.0
2 PHRF Sport JIGGERS! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 1:06:31 1:11:26 2.0
3 PHRF Sport 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 1:02:07 1:12:02 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 1:19:33 1:25:26 4.0
5 PHRF Sport It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC Heaton, John 129 1:24:39 1:30:24 5.0
6 PHRF Sport J70 CAN 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 1:23:45 1:32:35 6.0
7 PHRF Sport happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 1:30:01 1:36:40 7.0
8 PHRF Sport Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 DNF   9.0

Summer 5 - PHRF III Division - Aug 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 1:18:22 1:18:47 1.0
2 PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 1:18:47 1:20:38 2.0
3 PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 170 1:29:58 1:29:11 3.0

Summer 5 - PHRF IV Division - Aug 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 1:25:51 1:24:39 1.0
2 PHRF IV JAZZ Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:42:46 1:33:13 2.0
3 PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 1:30:11 1:33:19 3.0
4 PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 1:36:23 1:35:02 4.0
5 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 1:39:09 1:41:07 5.0
6 PHRF IV Tanoa PT-30 MkII 11785 NYC Peters, Frederick 186 1:47:07 1:43:17 6.0