2017 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Race 6

Summer 7 - PHRF I Division - Aug 23

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1917
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Hat Trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Doug 109 0:37:53 0:42:02 1.0
2 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:35:10 0:42:26 2.0
3 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Alexandra 99 0:38:10 0:43:12 3.0
4 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 0:37:54 0:43:20 4.0
5 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:37:09 0:43:48 5.0
6 PHRF I Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 36786 BC Bartholomew, Rob 81 0:41:46 0:49:02 6.0
7 PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 0:41:32 0:49:42 7.0
8 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 0:44:12 0:52:13 8.0

Summer 7 - PHRF II Division - Aug 23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1907
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 0:43:11 0:45:51 1.0
2 PHRF II Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 0:43:18 0:47:13 2.0
3 PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 0:45:25 0:48:46 3.0
4 PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 DNS   7.0
4 PHRF II Archer R-Class 15 NYC Gorczyca, Matt 115 DNF   7.0
4 PHRF II Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 DNF   7.0

Summer 7 - PHRF Sport Division - Aug 23

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1912
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:41:33 0:44:37 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:41:37 0:44:42 2.0
3 PHRF Sport J70 CAN 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 0:40:53 0:45:11 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:39:25 0:45:43 4.0
5 PHRF Sport 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 0:41:16 0:47:51 5.0
6 PHRF Sport JIGGERS! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 0:45:19 0:48:40 6.0

Summer 7 - PHRF III Division - Aug 23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1902
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 0:42:02 0:43:01 1.0
2 PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 170 0:44:55 0:44:31 2.0
3 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:44:32 0:44:46 3.0

Summer 7 - PHRF IV Division - Aug 23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1857
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:44:26 0:43:49 1.0
2 PHRF IV Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 0:44:52 0:44:15 2.0
3 PHRF IV Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 180 0:45:37 0:44:26 3.0
4 PHRF IV JAZZ Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 0:51:19 0:46:33 4.0
5 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 0:48:11 0:49:08 5.0
6 PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 0:48:32 0:50:13 6.0
7 PHRF IV Tanoa PT-30 MkII 11785 NYC Peters, Frederick 186 0:59:39 0:57:31 7.0