2017 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Race 8

Summer 8 - PHRF I Division - Aug 30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 0:41:23 0:48:54 1.0
2 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Alexandra 99 0:49:26 0:55:57 2.0
3 PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 0:47:10 0:56:26 3.0
4 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 0:59:44 1:08:18 4.0
5 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 1:04:43 1:17:36 5.0
6 PHRF I ACE Mumm 36 29206 NYC Davis, Kris 44 1:01:14 1:17:52 6.0
7 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 DNF   12.0
7 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 DNF   12.0
7 PHRF I Hat Trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Doug 109 DNF   12.0
7 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 DNF   12.0
7 PHRF I Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 36786 BC Bartholomew, Rob 81 DNF   12.0

Summer 8 - PHRF II Division - Aug 30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 0:56:09 1:02:48 1.0
2 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1:01:20 1:05:08 2.0
3 PHRF II Archer R-Class 15 NYC Gorczyca, Matt 115 1:02:53 1:08:58 3.0
4 PHRF II Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 1:04:39 1:10:30 4.0
5 PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 DNF   8.0
5 PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 DNF   8.0
5 PHRF II Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 DNF   8.0

Summer 8 - PHRF III Division - Aug 30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:50:03 0:50:19 1.0
2 PHRF III Three's Company J/22 457 NYC Davignon, Paul 170 1:03:23 1:02:50 2.0
3 PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 1:01:31 1:02:58 3.0
4 PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 170 DNF   5.0

Summer 8 - PHRF Sport Division - Aug 30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:39:59 0:46:22 1.0
2 PHRF Sport 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 0:55:04 1:03:52 2.0
3 PHRF Sport JIGGERS! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 1:08:09 1:13:11 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 1:10:22 1:15:34 4.0
5 PHRF Sport Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 DNF   8.0
5 PHRF Sport It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC Heaton, John 129 DNF   8.0
5 PHRF Sport happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 DNF   8.0

Summer 8 - PHRF IV Division - Aug 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 0:51:33 0:50:50 1.0
2 PHRF IV Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 180 0:52:47 0:51:25 2.0
3 PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:53:11 0:52:27 3.0
4 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 0:52:07 0:53:09 4.0
5 PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 0:52:22 0:54:11 5.0
6 PHRF IV JAZZ Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:09:43 1:03:14 6.0