2017 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Race 6

Summer 6 - PHRF I Division - Aug 16 at 18:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:42:19 0:51:04 1.0
2 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:43:45 0:51:35 2.0
3 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 0:45:25 0:51:56 3.0
4 PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 0:43:25 0:51:57 4.0
5 PHRF I Hat Trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Doug 109 0:48:30 0:53:49 5.0
6 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 0:45:57 0:54:17 6.0
7 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 0:45:41 0:54:46 7.0

Summer 6 - PHRF Sport Division - Aug 16 at 18:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Sport 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 0:41:36 0:48:15 1.0
2 PHRF Sport Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:41:53 0:48:34 2.0
3 PHRF Sport JIGGERS! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 0:46:29 0:49:55 3.0
4 PHRF Sport Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:47:55 0:51:28 4.0
5 PHRF Sport It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC Heaton, John 129 0:49:25 0:52:46 5.0
6 PHRF Sport Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:51:48 0:55:38 6.0

Summer 6 - PHRF II Division - Aug 16 at 18:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 0:47:53 0:53:33 1.0
2 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 0:56:25 0:59:54 2.0
3 PHRF II Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 0:58:06 1:03:21 3.0
4 PHRF II Archer R-Class 15 NYC Gorczyca, Matt 115 1:00:40 1:06:32 4.0
5 PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 1:11:25 1:15:33 5.0

Summer 6 - PHRF III Division - Aug 16 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:52:44 0:53:01 1.0
2 PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 0:54:42 0:55:59 2.0
3 PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 170 0:59:46 0:59:15 3.0

Summer 6 - PHRF IV Division - Aug 16 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 180 0:54:38 0:53:13 1.0
2 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 0:54:28 0:55:33 2.0
3 PHRF IV Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 1:01:29 1:00:38 3.0
4 PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 1:03:10 1:02:17 4.0
5 PHRF IV JAZZ Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:09:11 1:02:45 5.0
6 PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 1:13:30 1:16:03 6.0
7 PHRF IV Tanoa PT-30 MkII 11785 NYC Peters, Frederick 186 DNF   8.0