2017 Wednesday Fall Series

National Yacht Club

Race 8

Race 1 - PHRF I Division - Sept 13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Sandy 99 0:40:55 0:46:19 1.0
2 Spinnaker PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:39:25 0:47:34 2.0
3 Spinnaker PHRF I Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:41:09 0:47:43 3.0
4 Spinnaker PHRF I Hat trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Douglas 109 0:43:48 0:48:36 4.0
5 Spinnaker PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:43:19 0:51:04 5.0

Race 1 - PHRF II Division - Sept 13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:43:54 0:47:09 1.0
2 Spinnaker PHRF II Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:46:13 0:49:38 2.0
3 Spinnaker PHRF II 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andrew 111 0:45:23 0:50:10 3.0
4 Spinnaker PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 0:47:37 0:50:34 4.0
5 Spinnaker PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 0:48:08 0:53:50 5.0
6 Spinnaker PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 0:51:40 0:54:39 6.0
7 Spinnaker PHRF II Jiggers! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 0:51:17 0:55:05 7.0
8 Spinnaker PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 135 0:54:23 0:57:25 8.0

Race 1 - PHRF III Division - Sept 13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker PHRF III Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 0:53:59 0:48:58 1.0
2 Spinnaker PHRF III Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:49:57 0:49:15 2.0
3 Spinnaker PHRF III Night's Watch C&C 27 MkV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 0:58:36 0:57:17 3.0

Race 1 - PHRF IV Division - Sept 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Whitesail PHRF IV Wave Train C&C 24 54090 NYC Juhasz, Agnes 254 0:57:28 0:49:40 1.0
2 Whitesail PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 Custom 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 0:52:54 0:52:26 2.0
3 Whitesail PHRF IV Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 175 0:54:09 0:53:13 3.0
4 Whitesail PHRF IV Progressive Beneteau First 405 73355 NYC Robinson, Greg 123 0:50:04 0:54:05 4.0
5 Whitesail PHRF IV Reveille Northstar 500 54012 NYC Smith, Tara 257 1:03:47 0:54:52 5.0