2017 Wednesday Fall Series

National Yacht Club

Race 3 - PHRF I Division - Sept 27

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 0:36:24 0:43:00 1.0
2 Spinnaker PHRF I 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 0:37:49 0:43:51 2.0
3 Spinnaker PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:37:48 0:45:37 3.0
4 Spinnaker PHRF I Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:39:29 0:45:47 4.0
5 Spinnaker PHRF I Hat trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Douglas 109 0:41:26 0:45:59 5.0
6 Spinnaker PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:39:30 0:46:34 6.0

Race 3 - PHRF II Division - Sept 27

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker PHRF II Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:42:42 0:45:51 1.0
2 Spinnaker PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:42:49 0:45:59 2.0
3 Spinnaker PHRF II 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andrew 111 0:41:44 0:46:08 3.0
4 Spinnaker PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 0:44:05 0:46:38 4.0
5 Spinnaker PHRF II Jiggers! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 0:45:05 0:48:25 5.0
6 Spinnaker PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 0:47:38 0:53:17 6.0
7 Spinnaker PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 DNF   8.0

Race 3 - PHRF III Division - Sept 27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker PHRF III Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:45:38 0:45:00 1.0
2 Spinnaker PHRF III Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 0:51:01 0:46:17 2.0
3 Spinnaker PHRF III Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 180 0:49:33 0:48:16 3.0
4 Spinnaker PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:48:53 0:49:09 4.0
5 Spinnaker PHRF III Night's Watch C&C 27 MkV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 DNS   6.0

Race 3 - PHRF IV Division - Sept 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Whitesail PHRF IV Progressive Beneteau First 405 73355 NYC Robinson, Greg 123 0:43:08 0:46:35 1.0
2 Whitesail PHRF IV Reveille Northstar 500 54012 NYC Smith, Tara 257 0:54:47 0:47:08 2.0
3 Whitesail PHRF IV Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 175 0:50:09 0:49:17 3.0
4 Whitesail PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 Custom 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 0:51:18 0:50:51 4.0
5 Whitesail PHRF IV Wave Train C&C 24 54090 NYC Juhasz, Agnes 254 0:59:15 0:51:12 5.0
6 Whitesail PHRF IV Water Dragon CS 33 3771 NYC Wright, Merilee 180 DNS   7.0