2017 Wednesday Fall Series

National Yacht Club

PHRF I Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Spinnaker PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Spinnaker PHRF I Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Spinnaker PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th Spinnaker PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Sandy 99 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5th Spinnaker PHRF I 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 7.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
6th Spinnaker PHRF I Hat trick North Castle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Douglas 109 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
7th Spinnaker PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
8th Spinnaker PHRF I Ace Mumm 36 29206 NYC Davis, Kris 44 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th Spinnaker PHRF I Notorious Farr 30 3005 NYC Brown, Kevin 54 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th Spinnaker PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

PHRF II Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Spinnaker PHRF II Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Spinnaker PHRF II 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andrew 111 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Spinnaker PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Spinnaker PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th Spinnaker PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 4.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
7th Spinnaker PHRF II Jiggers! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Lawrence 126 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
8th Spinnaker PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 135 8.0 9.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th Spinnaker PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

PHRF III Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Spinnaker PHRF III Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Spinnaker PHRF III Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Spinnaker PHRF III Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 180 5.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Spinnaker PHRF III Night's Watch C&C 27 MkV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 3.0 6.0 DNS 9.0 9.0
5th Spinnaker PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 5.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th Spinnaker PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

PHRF IV Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Whitesail PHRF IV Progressive Beneteau First 405 73355 NYC Robinson, Greg 123 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Whitesail PHRF IV Wave Train C&C 24 54090 NYC Juhasz, Agnes 254 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Whitesail PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 Custom 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Whitesail PHRF IV Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 175 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
5th Whitesail PHRF IV Reveille Northstar 500 54012 NYC Smith, Tara 257 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
6th Whitesail PHRF IV Water Dragon CS 33 3771 NYC Wright, Merilee 180 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 14.0 14.0
7th Whitesail PHRF IV Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 NYC Walraven, Marco 162 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
7th Whitesail PHRF IV Gaoh Cal 39 Custom 4614 NYC Pettyan, George 147 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0