2017 Thursday Spring Series

National Yacht Club

Beginners Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Rating Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Spring 8 Total Nett
1st Beginners Jiggers! J/80 33 NYC Alexander, Stephanie 126 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Beginners Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Shayla 134 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Beginners PeiHu III C&C 41 32407 NYC Myers, Duane 105 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
4th Beginners Chimera Pearson 30 1052 NYC Patterson, Darryl 168 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 29.0 23.0
5th Beginners Chicane CS 27 1617 NYC Barry, Paul 225 4.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 31.0 24.0
6th Beginners Aileron C&C 29-2 203 HCYC Charbonneau, Joy 198 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 25.0
7th Beginners Whimsy Contessa 26 156 NYC Bertin, Oliver 278 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 35.0 27.0
7th Beginners C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSC Team BSC 233 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 35.0 27.0
7th Beginners Megawatt Express 30 31773 NYC Walraven, Marco 162 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 35.0 27.0

Doublehanded Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Rating Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Spring 8 Total Nett
1st Doublehanded Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Doublehanded Evensong Nonsuch 30 266 NYC Matthews, Jon 177 3.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Doublehanded Dancing Dragon International Dragon 90 TSCC Kuzmin, Boris 175 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 19.0 15.0
4th Doublehanded Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 36786 BC Bartholomew, Rob 81 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 20.0

Women's Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Rating Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Spring 8 Total Nett
1st Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Overbury, Jennifer 94 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Women's Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Weber, Sophia 162 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Women's Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
4th Women's After You Viking 28 2562 NYC Stevens, Judy 180 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 22.0
5th Women's Enigma Soling 228 NYC Mooney, Andrea 152 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 33.0 26.0
6th Women's happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 4.0 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNS) 6.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 28.0
7th Women's Wave Train C&C 24 54090 NYC Juhasz, Agnes 254 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 44.0 34.0
8th Women's Tanoa PT-30 MkII 11785 NYC Peters, Carolyn 186 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 46.0 37.0
9th Women's Reveille Northstar 26 54012 NYC Smith, Tara 226 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 49.0 39.0
10th Women's Alegria Shark 24 1461 NYC Machado, Debbie 210 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 50.0 39.0