2018 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Summer R2 - PHRF I Division - July 18, 2018

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 0:31:24 0:35:54 1.0
2 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Sandy 99 0:32:16 0:36:31 2.0
3 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 108 NYC Saks, Uri 25 0:27:45 0:36:52 3.0
4 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:30:46 0:37:07 4.0
5 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 0:33:05 0:39:40 5.0
6 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 0:35:07 0:41:29 6.0
7 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:35:42 0:42:05 7.0
8 PHRF I Hat Trick Northcastle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Douglas 109 0:37:57 0:42:07 8.0
9 PHRF I Brizo C&C 37+ 42361 NYC Moll, Stephen 81 0:43:57 0:51:36 9.0
10 PHRF I QuickStep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 NYC Young, Brian 78 0:44:21 0:52:24 10.0

Summer R2 - PHRF II Division - July 18, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:30:21 0:35:12 1.0
2 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:37:16 0:40:01 2.5
2 PHRF II Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:37:16 0:40:01 2.5
4 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 0:39:41 0:43:52 4.0
5 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 0:41:56 0:45:02 5.0
6 PHRF II Give'r J/88 84 NYC Sweet, Tim 85 RAF   7.0

Summer R2 - PHRF III Division - July 18, 2018

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 134 0:38:36 0:40:50 1.0
2 PHRF III Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 0:37:54 0:41:20 2.0
3 PHRF III One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 0:38:36 0:43:10 3.0
4 PHRF III Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 0:41:52 0:44:17 4.0
5 PHRF III Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 0:42:12 0:45:19 5.0
6 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 135 0:45:17 0:47:49 6.0
7 PHRF III Archer R-Class 15 NYC Gorczyca, Matt 115 0:44:38 0:48:57 7.0
8 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 0:48:20 0:52:30 8.0

Summer R2 - PHRF IV Division - July 18, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:38:02 0:38:14 1.0
2 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Victor 150 0:41:45 0:42:53 2.0
3 PHRF IV Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 0:41:50 0:43:17 3.0
4 PHRF IV Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 0:43:11 0:44:12 4.0

Summer R2 - PHRF V Division - July 18, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF V Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 181 0:39:52 0:38:46 1.0
2 PHRF V Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 0:42:43 0:41:45 2.0
3 PHRF V Jazz Alberg 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 0:46:42 0:42:22 3.0
4 PHRF V Windlight C&C 30 74025 NYC Flaherty, Eric 173 0:44:25 0:43:48 4.0
5 PHRF V Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:46:19 0:45:40 5.0