2018 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Summer R3 - PHRF I Division - July 25, 2018

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 0:39:32 0:45:12 1.0
2 PHRF I Hat Trick Northcastle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Douglas 109 0:41:18 0:45:50 2.0
3 PHRF I QuickStep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 NYC Young, Brian 78 0:39:03 0:46:08 3.0
4 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:38:28 0:46:25 4.5
4 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 0:39:17 0:46:25 4.5
6 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Sandy 99 0:41:21 0:46:48 6.0
7 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:39:43 0:46:50 7.0
8 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 0:40:33 0:48:37 8.0
9 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 108 NYC Saks, Uri 25 0:37:33 0:49:53 9.0
10 PHRF I Brizo C&C 37+ 42361 NYC Moll, Stephen 81 0:42:42 0:50:08 10.0

Summer R3 - PHRF II Division - July 25, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:41:04 0:44:06 1.0
2 PHRF II Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:41:08 0:44:10 2.0
3 PHRF II Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:38:13 0:44:19 3.0
4 PHRF II Notorious Melges 24 523 NYC Brown, Kevin 87 0:48:18 0:56:01 4.0
5 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 0:53:49 0:57:48 5.0
6 PHRF II It's Madness Melges 20 172 NYC Heaton, John 127 0:54:06 0:57:59 6.0
7 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 0:56:27 1:02:24 7.0

Summer R3 - PHRF III Division - July 25, 2018

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 134 0:45:29 0:48:07 1.0
2 PHRF III Heat Wave DB1 31436 NYC Reid, Richard 133 0:47:54 0:50:46 2.0
3 PHRF III Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 0:51:07 0:54:05 3.0
4 PHRF III One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 0:49:30 0:55:22 4.0
5 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 135 0:52:49 0:55:46 5.0
6 PHRF III Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 0:53:17 0:58:06 6.0
7 PHRF III Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 0:56:17 1:00:27 7.0
8 PHRF III Archer R-Class 15 NYC Gorczyca, Matt 115 0:59:56 1:05:44 8.0

Summer R3 - PHRF IV Division - July 25, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:49:42 0:49:58 1.0
2 PHRF IV Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 0:49:03 0:50:12 2.0
3 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Victor 150 0:55:30 0:57:01 3.0
4 PHRF IV Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 0:58:59 1:01:02 4.0

Summer R3 - PHRF V Division - July 25, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF V Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 0:42:17 0:41:20 1.0
2 PHRF V Jazz Alberg 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 0:57:17 0:51:58 2.0
3 PHRF V Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:53:08 0:52:24 3.0