2018 Wednesday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Summer R6 - PHRF I Division - August 15, 2018

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I Mischief Melges 30 (mod) 108 NYC Saks, Uri 25 0:39:17 0:52:11 1.0
2 PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Sandy 99 0:46:16 0:52:22 2.0
3 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:43:39 0:52:40 3.0
4 PHRF I Hat Trick Northcastle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Douglas 109 0:50:07 0:55:37 4.0
5 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:49:25 0:58:16 5.0
6 PHRF I Loyalist IV J/35 49391 NYC Kooiman, Andrew 71 0:49:37 0:59:29 6.0
7 PHRF I QuickStep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 NYC Young, Brian 78 0:51:17 1:00:35 7.0
8 PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 0:51:17 1:01:21 8.0
9 PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 0:52:37 1:02:10 9.0
10 PHRF I Brizo C&C 37+ 42361 NYC Moll, Stephen 81 0:56:57 1:06:52 10.0

Summer R6 - PHRF II Division - August 15, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:43:31 0:50:28 1.0
2 PHRF II Give'r J/88 84 NYC Sweet, Tim 85 0:45:29 0:52:58 2.0
3 PHRF II Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:50:18 0:54:01 3.0
4 PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:50:22 0:54:05 4.0
5 PHRF II 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andy 111 0:51:17 0:56:41 5.0

Summer R6 - PHRF III Division - August 15, 2018

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Heat Wave DB1 31436 NYC Reid, Richard 133 0:48:21 0:51:15 1.0
2 PHRF III Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 134 0:52:13 0:55:14 2.0
3 PHRF III Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 NYC Mccormack, Ed 118 0:51:21 0:56:00 3.0
4 PHRF III Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 0:53:01 0:56:05 4.0
5 PHRF III Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 0:55:29 0:59:35 5.0
6 PHRF III Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 135 0:58:19 1:01:35 6.0
7 PHRF III Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 0:56:42 1:01:36 7.0
8 PHRF III Archer R-Class 15 NYC Gorczyca, Matt 115 0:58:09 1:03:47 8.0

Summer R6 - PHRF IV Division - August 15, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:53:40 0:53:57 1.0
2 PHRF IV Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Victor 150 0:57:14 0:58:47 2.0
3 PHRF IV Avra C&C 32 34080 NYC Weston, David 146 1:00:21 1:02:27 3.0

Summer R6 - PHRF V Division - August 15, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF V Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 181 0:57:02 0:55:28 1.0
2 PHRF V Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:58:44 0:57:55 2.0
3 PHRF V Jazz Alberg 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:05:02 0:59:00 3.0
4 PHRF V Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 1:02:43 1:01:19 4.0