2018 Wednesday Fall Series

National Yacht Club

Fall 1 - PHRF I Division - Sept 12 at 1755

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF FS PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:39:50 0:48:04 1.0
2 PHRF FS PHRF I Mischief Melges 32 (Mod) 108 NYC Saks, Uri 25 0:37:07 0:49:18 2.0
3 PHRF FS PHRF I Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:42:40 0:49:29 3.0
4 PHRF FS PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 0:42:02 0:50:17 4.0
5 PHRF FS PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:43:26 0:51:12 5.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF I Hat Trick Norhcastle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Douglas 109 0:46:57 0:52:06 6.0
7 PHRF FS PHRF I Giv'er J/88 84 NYC Sweet, Tim 85 0:47:31 0:55:20 7.0
8 PHRF FS PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 NYC Beaudoin, Todd 78 0:53:04 1:02:42 8.0

Fall 1 - PHRF II Division - Sept 12 at 1755

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF FS PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:44:39 0:47:57 1.0
2 PHRF FS PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 134 0:46:57 0:49:40 2.0
3 PHRF FS PHRF II Heatwave DB1 31436 NYC Reid, Richard 115 0:45:35 0:50:00 3.0
4 PHRF FS PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 0:48:39 0:51:28 4.0
5 PHRF FS PHRF II Jiggers J/80 33 NYC Thompson, Chrissy 126 0:48:59 0:52:36 5.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 0:49:26 0:53:05 6.0
7 PHRF FS PHRF II Jubilation J/80 438 NYC Bruneau, Richard 126 0:52:03 0:55:54 7.0
8 PHRF FS PHRF II Lindy Hop Hanse 370 144 NYC Ainsworth, Ian 120 0:53:49 0:58:28 8.0

Fall 1 - PHRF III Division - Sept 12 at 1755

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF FS PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:46:50 0:47:05 1.0
2 PHRF FS PHRF III Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:52:09 0:51:25 2.0
3 PHRF FS PHRF III Night's Watch C&C 27-5 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 0:53:18 0:52:06 3.0
4 PHRF FS PHRF III Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 0:59:40 0:54:07 4.0
5 PHRF FS PHRF III Burnin Rudder Gib Sea 92 54942 AYC Filleti, Matt 173 0:56:15 0:55:28 5.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF III Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Victor 150 0:54:09 0:55:37 6.0

Fall 1 - PHRF IV Division - Sept 12 at 1755

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Blew By U Islander 36 13608 NYC Maher, Dave 169 0:52:16 0:51:54 1.0
2 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Water Dragon CS 33 3371 NYC Wright, Merilee 162 0:56:30 0:56:48 2.0
3 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 Custom 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 0:58:49 0:58:18 3.0
4 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Adagio C&C 30-1 54037 NYC Nickel, William 207 1:07:42 1:03:02 4.0
5 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Oceano Catalina 309 47 NYC Kicinski, Stephen 227 1:11:08 1:04:07 5.0