2018 Wednesday Fall Series

National Yacht Club

Fall 2 - PHRF I Division - Sept 19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF FS PHRF I Mischief Melges 32 (Mod) 108 NYC Saks, Uri 25 0:29:23 0:39:02 1.0
2 PHRF FS PHRF I Giv'er J/88 84 NYC Sweet, Tim 85 0:34:25 0:40:05 2.0
3 PHRF FS PHRF I Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:35:26 0:41:06 3.0
4 PHRF FS PHRF I Zoo2 G&S 30 42558 NYC Steffen, Alexandra 100 0:38:23 0:43:22 4.0
5 PHRF FS PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:35:58 0:43:24 5.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF I Hat Trick Norhcastle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Douglas 109 0:39:10 0:43:28 6.0
7 PHRF FS PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 0:36:53 0:43:35 7.0
8 PHRF FS PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:37:53 0:44:40 8.0
9 PHRF FS PHRF I Stryder J/35 54277 AYC Casola, Paul 72 0:38:59 0:46:38 9.0
10 PHRF FS PHRF I QuickStep Beneteau First 36.7 25524 NYC Young, Brian 79 0:41:19 0:48:43 10.0
11 PHRF FS PHRF I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 0:43:36 0:51:31 11.0
12 PHRF FS PHRF I Brizo C&C 37/40+ 42361 NYC Moll, Stephen 81 0:45:06 0:52:57 12.0
13 PHRF FS PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 NYC Beaudoin, Todd 78 0:50:24 0:59:33 13.0

Fall 2 - PHRF II Division - Sept 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF FS PHRF II 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andrew 111 0:37:10 0:41:05 1.0
2 PHRF FS PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:39:27 0:42:22 2.0
3 PHRF FS PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 134 0:41:40 0:44:05 3.0
4 PHRF FS PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 0:45:40 0:48:19 4.0
5 PHRF FS PHRF II Jiggers J/80 33 NYC Thompson, Chrissy 126 0:46:05 0:49:29 5.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF II One Beneteau Figaro 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 0:44:25 0:49:41 6.0
7 PHRF FS PHRF II Napadelis Laser 28 217 NYC Magtanong, Bob 126 0:51:18 0:55:06 7.0

Fall 2 - PHRF III Division - Sept 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF FS PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:39:50 0:40:03 1.0
2 PHRF FS PHRF III Night's Watch C&C 27-5 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 0:45:53 0:44:51 2.0
3 PHRF FS PHRF III Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 0:44:20 0:45:22 3.0
4 PHRF FS PHRF III Burnin Rudder Gib Sea 92 54942 AYC Filleti, Matt 173 0:46:45 0:46:06 4.0
5 PHRF FS PHRF III Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Victor 150 0:44:57 0:46:10 5.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF III Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:49:41 0:48:59 6.0
7 PHRF FS PHRF III Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 0:55:11 0:50:03 7.0
8 PHRF FS PHRF III Foehn CS 30 4537 NYC Statham, James 151 0:54:09 0:55:31 8.0
9 PHRF FS PHRF III Chicane CS 27 1617 NYC Barry, Paul 229 RET   10.0

Fall 2 - PHRF IV Division - Sept 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Blew By U Islander 36 13608 NYC Maher, Dave 169 0:45:47 0:45:28 1.0
2 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Water Dragon CS 33 3371 NYC Wright, Merilee 162 0:49:35 0:49:51 2.0
3 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 Custom 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 0:52:42 0:52:14 3.0
4 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Adagio C&C 30-1 54037 NYC Nickel, William 207 1:01:03 0:56:50 4.0