2018 Wednesday Fall Series

National Yacht Club

Fall 3 - PHRF I Division - Sept 26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF FS PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 0:27:44 0:33:28 1.0
2 PHRF FS PHRF I Surprise Melges 24 262 NYC Berezin, Dan 87 0:28:56 0:33:33 2.0
3 PHRF FS PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 0:32:28 0:38:17 3.0
4 PHRF FS PHRF I Brizo C&C 37/40+ 42361 NYC Moll, Stephen 81 0:32:52 0:38:35 4.0
5 PHRF FS PHRF I Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 NYC Beaudoin, Todd 78 0:42:22 0:50:03 5.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF I Mischief Melges 32 (Mod) 108 NYC Saks, Uri 25 DNF   9.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF I Giv'er J/88 84 NYC Sweet, Tim 85 RET   9.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF I Hat Trick Norhcastle 30 302 NYC Henderson, Douglas 109 DNF   9.0

Fall 3 - PHRF II Division - Sept 26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF FS PHRF II Heatwave DB1 31436 NYC Reid, Richard 115 0:32:12 0:35:19 1.0
2 PHRF FS PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 134 0:34:30 0:36:30 2.0
3 PHRF FS PHRF II Flyer J/80 1161 NYC Stephenson, Gary 126 0:35:42 0:38:20 3.0
4 PHRF FS PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 0:36:38 0:38:45 4.0
5 PHRF FS PHRF II 500 J/70 500 NYC Leeksma, Andrew 111 0:35:19 0:39:02 5.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF II Jiggers J/80 33 NYC Thompson, Chrissy 126 0:44:30 0:47:47 6.0

Fall 3 - PHRF III Division - Sept 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF FS PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 NYC McKean, Richard 162 0:35:35 0:35:46 1.0
2 PHRF FS PHRF III Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 0:40:03 0:36:20 2.0
3 PHRF FS PHRF III Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 0:38:44 0:38:12 3.0
4 PHRF FS PHRF III Night's Watch C&C 27-5 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 0:39:47 0:38:53 4.0
5 PHRF FS PHRF III Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Victor 150 0:38:59 0:40:03 5.0
6 PHRF FS PHRF III Burnin Rudder Gib Sea 92 54942 AYC Filleti, Matt 173 0:40:56 0:40:22 6.0
7 PHRF FS PHRF III Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jammie 181 0:42:13 0:41:03 7.0

Fall 3 - PHRF IV Division - Sept 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class Sail Number Club Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF NFS PHRF IV The Fifth Day C&C 35-1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 168 0:41:50 0:41:37 1.0
2 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Avra C&C 33 Custom 34080 NYC Weston, David 170 0:44:08 0:43:45 2.0
3 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Oceano Catalina 309 47 NYC Kicinski, Stephen 227 0:53:35 0:48:18 3.0
4 PHRF NFS PHRF IV Water Dragon CS 33 3371 NYC Wright, Merilee 162 0:51:29 0:51:45 4.0