2018 Thursday Spring Series

National Yacht Club

Spring 6 - Beginner Division - June 21, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Beginner The Fifth Day C&C 35 MK1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 146 1:04:43 1:06:58 1.0
2 Beginner Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 NYC Walraven, Marco 162 1:10:43 1:11:06 2.0
3 Beginner C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Jonas, Chris 233 1:25:23 1:16:14 3.0
4 Beginner Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Kenney, Ed 190 1:29:47 1:25:59 4.0
5 Beginner Silver Lining Kirby 64216 NYC Schwartz, Shayla 134 1:24:20 1:29:13 5.0
6 Beginner Closin' Time Shark 24 1085 NYC Burnes, Michael 219 1:37:55 1:29:24 6.0
7 Beginner Brigadoon Ticon 30 3352 NYC Vohra, Abhishek 241 1:45:23 1:32:55 7.0
8 Beginner Sunrise Beneteau Oceanis 343 6004 NYC Jiwan, Emi 204 1:40:54 1:34:24 8.0

Spring 6 - Doublehanded Division - June 21, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehanded Blew By U Islander 36 13608 NYC Maher, Dave 169 1:20:43 1:20:09 1.0
2 Doublehanded Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1:15:42 1:20:23 2.0
3 Doublehanded Brizo C&C 37+ 42361 NYC Moll, Stephen 72 1:18:59 1:34:30 3.0

Spring 6 - Women's Division - June 21, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 1:00:08 1:10:01 1.0
2 Women's Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 127 1:09:13 1:14:12 2.0
3 Women's Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 1:13:51 1:15:35 3.0
4 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Overbury, Jennifer 94 1:08:38 1:18:28 4.0
5 Women's Happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 127 1:18:59 1:24:40 5.0
6 Women's After You Viking 28 2562 NYC Stevens, Judy 180 1:31:01 1:28:40 6.0
7 Women's Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Correa, Ximena 141 1:30:00 1:33:59 7.0
8 Women's Water Dragon CS 33 3371 NYC Wright, Merilee 162 1:38:06 1:38:37 8.0
9 Women's Wave Train C&C 24 54090 NYC Juhasz, Agnes 228 1:59:51 1:47:51 9.0
10 Women's Rex J/24 4865 NYC Xiong, Anna 162 1:49:55 1:50:30 10.0