2018 Thursday Spring Series

National Yacht Club

Spring 7 - Beginner Division - June 28, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1830
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Beginner C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Jonas, Chris 233 1:13:43 1:05:49 1.0
2 Beginner Brigadoon Ticon 30 3352 NYC Vohra, Abhishek 241 1:17:52 1:08:39 2.0
3 Beginner Sunrise Beneteau Oceanis 343 6004 NYC Jiwan, Emi 204 1:15:48 1:10:55 3.0
4 Beginner Closin' Time Shark 24 1085 NYC Burnes, Michael 219 1:17:51 1:11:04 4.0
5 Beginner Oceano Catalina 309 47 NYC Kicinski, Stephen 211 1:19:09 1:13:12 5.0
6 Beginner Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 NYC Walraven, Marco 162 1:13:03 1:13:26 6.0
7 Beginner Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Kenney, Ed 190 1:17:04 1:13:49 7.0
8 Beginner The Fifth Day C&C 35 MK1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 146 1:12:15 1:14:45 8.0
9 Beginner Silver Lining Kirby 64216 NYC Schwartz, Shayla 134 1:13:26 1:17:41 9.0
10 Beginner Nepenthe C&C 33 Mark 1 21288 NYC Sewell, Kevin 185 DNF   12.0
10 Beginner Aileron C&C 29-2 203 HCYC Charbonneau, Joy 198 DNS   12.0

Spring 7 - Doublehanded Division - June 28, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehanded Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1:00:10 1:03:53 1.0
2 Doublehanded Blew By U Islander 36 13608 NYC Maher, Dave 169 1:09:54 1:09:25 2.0
3 Doublehanded Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 1:12:27 1:10:49 3.0
4 Doublehanded Chicane CS 27 1614 NYC Barry, Paul 240 1:26:19 1:16:13 4.0

Spring 7 - Women's Division - June 28, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's Wave Train C&C 24 54090 NYC Juhasz, Agnes 228 1:09:55 1:02:55 1.0
2 Women's Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Correa, Ximena 141 1:01:15 1:03:58 2.0
3 Women's Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 1:02:37 1:04:05 3.0
4 Women's Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:59:53 1:04:19 4.0
5 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Overbury, Jennifer 94 0:58:13 1:06:34 5.0
6 Women's Water Dragon CS 33 3371 NYC Wright, Merilee 162 1:06:33 1:06:54 6.0
7 Women's Rex J/24 4865 NYC Xiong, Anna 162 1:07:49 1:08:11 7.0
8 Women's Happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 1:03:51 1:08:34 8.0
9 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 0:59:28 1:09:15 9.0