2018 Thursday Spring Series

National Yacht Club

Beginner Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Total Nett
1st Beginner Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 NYC Walraven, Marco 162 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 15.0 7.0
2nd Beginner The Fifth Day C&C 35 MK1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 146 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 27.0 12.0
3rd Beginner C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Jonas, Chris 233 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 28.0 15.0
4th Beginner Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Kenney, Ed 190 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 30.0 15.0
5th Beginner Closin' Time Shark 24 1085 NYC Burnes, Michael 219 2.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 35.0 20.0
6th Beginner Nepenthe C&C 33 Mark 1 21288 NYC Sewell, Kevin 185 6.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 53.0 31.0
7th Beginner Oceano Catalina 309 47 NYC Kicinski, Stephen 211 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 50.0 31.0
8th Beginner Brigadoon Ticon 30 3352 NYC Vohra, Abhishek 241 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 50.0 32.0
9th Beginner Aileron C&C 29-2 203 HCYC Charbonneau, Joy 198 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNS) 54.0 32.0
10th Beginner Sunrise Beneteau Oceanis 343 6004 NYC Jiwan, Emi 204 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 3.0 50.0 32.0
11th Beginner Silver Lining Kirby 64216 NYC Schwartz, Shayla 134 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 (9.0) 50.0 32.0

Doublehanded Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Total Nett
1st Doublehanded Blew By U Islander 36 13608 NYC Maher, Dave 169 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 6.0
2nd Doublehanded Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1.0 (3.0) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
3rd Doublehanded Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 2.0 (6.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 13.0
4th Doublehanded Evensong Nonsuch 30 266 NYC Matthews, Jon 177 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 29.0 18.0
5th Doublehanded Chicane CS 27 1614 NYC Barry, Paul 240 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 4.0 RET 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 22.0
6th Doublehanded Brizo C&C 37+ 42361 NYC Moll, Stephen 72 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
7th Doublehanded One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 37.0 24.0
8th Doublehanded Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 36786 BC Bartholomew, Rob 81 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
8th Doublehanded Big Bird Returns C&C 38 34228 NYC Fertile, Brad 138 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 25.0

Women's Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Total Nett
1st Women's Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 15.0 8.0
2nd Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Overbury, Jennifer 94 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 20.0 10.0
3rd Women's Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Correa, Ximena 141 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 29.0 16.0
4th Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 37.0 20.0
5th Women's Water Dragon CS 33 3371 NYC Wright, Merilee 162 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 34.0 20.0
6th Women's Wave Train C&C 24 54090 NYC Juhasz, Agnes 228 5.0 2.0 (9.0 RET) (9.0 RET) 9.0 DNS 9.0 1.0 44.0 26.0
7th Women's Happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 45.0 27.0
8th Women's Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 3.0 49.0 29.0
9th Women's After You Viking 28 2562 NYC Stevens, Judy 180 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 52.0 33.0
10th Women's Rex J/24 4865 NYC Xiong, Anna 162 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 63.0 43.0
11th Women's Tanoa Plastrend 30 Mk II 11785 NYC Peters, Frederick 186 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 69.0 46.0
11th Women's TeQuila Shark 24 815 NYC Toohey, Michele 219 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 69.0 46.0
11th Women's Ulysses Shark 24 1890 NYC Belanger, Catherine 219 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 69.0 46.0
11th Women's Reveille Northstar 500 54012 NYC Beaton, Karen 226 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 69.0 46.0