2018 Thursday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Summer R2 - Beginner Division - July 19, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Beginner Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 NYC Walraven, Marco 162 1:26:22 1:26:50 1.0
2 Beginner The Fifth Day C&C 35 MK1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 146 1:27:17 1:30:19 2.0
3 Beginner Aileron C&C 29-2 203 HCYC Charbonneau, Joy 198 1:40:49 1:35:16 3.0
4 Beginner Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Kenney, Ed 190 1:42:06 1:37:47 4.0
5 Beginner Brigadoon Ticon 30 3352 NYC Vohra, Abhishek 241 1:55:28 1:41:48 5.0
6 Beginner Sunrise Beneteau Oceanis 343 6004 NYC Jiwan, Emi 204 1:49:04 1:42:02 6.0
7 Beginner Nepenthe C&C 33 Mark 1 21288 NYC Sewell, Kevin 185 1:46:15 1:42:38 7.0
8 Beginner Silver Lining Kirby 64216 NYC Schwartz, Shayla 134 1:40:18 1:46:06 8.0
9 Beginner Oceano Catalina 309 47 NYC Kicinski, Stephen 211 2:00:50 1:51:45 9.0

Summer R2 - Doublehanded Division - July 19, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehanded Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1:20:08 1:25:05 1.0
2 Doublehanded Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 1:30:06 1:28:05 2.0
3 Doublehanded Blew By U Islander 36 13608 NYC Maher, Dave 169 1:31:50 1:31:11 3.0
4 Doublehanded Chicane CS 27 1614 NYC Barry, Paul 240 RET   5.0

Summer R2 - Women's Division - July 19, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Overbury, Jennifer 94 1:12:41 1:23:06 1.0
2 Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 1:11:27 1:23:12 2.0
3 Women's Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 1:19:30 1:25:23 3.0
4 Women's Water Dragon CS 33 3371 NYC Wright, Merilee 162 1:25:37 1:26:04 4.0
5 Women's Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Correa, Ximena 141 1:25:02 1:28:48 5.0
6 Women's Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 1:26:54 1:28:56 6.0
7 Women's Wave Train C&C 24 54090 NYC Juhasz, Agnes 228 1:47:21 1:36:36 7.0
8 Women's After You Viking 28 2562 NYC Stevens, Judy 180 1:40:27 1:37:52 8.0
9 Women's Tanoa Plastrend 30 Mk II 11785 NYC Peters, Frederick 186 1:45:53 1:42:06 9.0
10 Women's Scalliwag C&C 27 12490 NYC Eisler, Gina 202 1:52:35 1:45:41 10.0
11 Women's Rex J/24 4865 NYC Xiong, Anna 162 1:47:56 1:48:30 11.0