2018 Thursday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Summer R4 - Beginner Division - August 2, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1836
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Beginner Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 NYC Walraven, Marco 162 0:53:35 0:53:52 1.0
2 Beginner The Fifth Day C&C 35 MK1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 146 0:52:26 0:54:15 2.0
3 Beginner Aileron C&C 29-2 203 HCYC Charbonneau, Joy 198 1:04:57 1:01:22 3.0
4 Beginner Brigadoon Ticon 30 3352 NYC Vohra, Abhishek 241 1:11:27 1:03:00 4.0
5 Beginner Oceano Catalina 309 47 NYC Kicinski, Stephen 211 1:12:06 1:06:41 5.0
6 Beginner Sunrise Beneteau Oceanis 343 6004 NYC Jiwan, Emi 204 1:11:33 1:06:56 6.0
7 Beginner Silver Lining Kirby 64216 NYC Schwartz, Shayla 134 1:06:34 1:10:25 7.0
8 Beginner Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Kenney, Ed 190 DNF   9.0

Summer R4 - Doublehanded Division - August 2, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doublehanded Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 0:50:00 0:53:06 1.0
2 Doublehanded Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 0:58:41 0:57:22 2.0
3 Doublehanded Brizo C&C 37+ 42361 NYC Moll, Stephen 72 0:50:50 1:00:49 3.0
4 Doublehanded Chicane CS 27 1614 NYC Barry, Paul 240 1:48:57 1:36:13 4.0

Summer R4 - Women's Division - August 2, 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1846
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Women's Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 0:46:26 0:49:52 1.0
2 Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Overbury, Jennifer 94 0:44:34 0:50:57 2.0
3 Women's Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Correa, Ximena 141 0:52:06 0:54:24 3.0
4 Women's Happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 0:51:09 0:54:56 4.0
5 Women's After You Viking 28 2562 NYC Stevens, Judy 180 1:01:35 1:00:00 5.0
6 Women's Rex J/24 4865 NYC Xiong, Anna 162 1:00:56 1:01:15 6.0
7 Women's Tanoa Plastrend 30 Mk II 11785 NYC Peters, Carolyn 186 1:07:44 1:05:19 7.0
8 Women's Water Dragon CS 33 3371 NYC Wright, Merilee 162 RET   11.0
8 Women's Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 DNF   11.0
8 Women's Scalliwag C&C 27 12490 NYC Eisler, Gina 202 DNS   11.0