2018 Thursday Summer Series

National Yacht Club

Beginner Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Summer R2 Summer R3 Summer R4 Summer R5 Summer R6 Summer R7 Summer R8 Total Nett
1st Beginner Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 NYC Walraven, Marco 162 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.5 9.5 5.5
2nd Beginner The Fifth Day C&C 35 MK1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 146 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.5 21.5 10.5
3rd Beginner Cygnet Sabre 30 III 194 NYC Kenney, Ed 190 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 23.0 14.0
4th Beginner Brigadoon Ticon 30 3352 NYC Vohra, Abhishek 241 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 30.0 16.0
5th Beginner Aileron C&C 29-2 203 HCYC Charbonneau, Joy 198 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 31.0 19.0
6th Beginner Sunrise Beneteau Oceanis 343 6004 NYC Jiwan, Emi 204 6.0 5.0 DNF (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 42.0 28.0
7th Beginner Oceano Catalina 309 47 NYC Kicinski, Stephen 211 (9.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
8th Beginner Silver Lining Kirby 64216 NYC Schwartz, Shayla 134 (8.0) 5.0 DNS 8.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 52.0 35.0
9th Beginner Nepenthe C&C 33 Mark 1 21288 NYC Sewell, Kevin 185 7.0 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
10th Beginner Closin' Time Shark 24 1085 NYC Burnes, Michael 219 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 64.0 43.0
10th Beginner C-Breeze Catalina Capri 22 1265 BSAC Jonas, Chris 233 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 64.0 43.0

Doublehanded Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Summer R2 Summer R3 Summer R4 Summer R5 Summer R6 Summer R7 Summer R8 Total Nett
1st Doublehanded Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 134 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Doublehanded Night's Watch CC27 MKV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
3rd Doublehanded Blew By U Islander 36 13608 NYC Maher, Dave 169 3.0 (4.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 23.0 13.0
4th Doublehanded Brizo C&C 37+ 42361 NYC Moll, Stephen 81 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 29.0 17.0
5th Doublehanded Chicane CS 27 1614 NYC Barry, Paul 241 (5.0 RET) 4.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
6th Doublehanded In the Groove Shark 24 1763 NYC Shields, Michael 219 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 RET 3.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
7th Doublehanded Big Bird Returns C&C 38 34228 NYC Fertile, Brad 138 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
7th Doublehanded Heidi C&C 24 44038 NYC Loughborough, Kevin 224 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
7th Doublehanded Evensong Nonsuch 30 266 NYC Matthews, Jon 177 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
7th Doublehanded Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 36786 BC Bartholomew, Rob 81 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
7th Doublehanded One Beneteau Figaro 1 419 AYC Rice, Stuart 105 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 34.0 22.0

Women's Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Summer R2 Summer R3 Summer R4 Summer R5 Summer R6 Summer R7 Summer R8 Total Nett
1st Women's H-Bomb J/105 327 NYC Overbury, Jennifer 94 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 6.0
2nd Women's Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC Correa, Ximena 141 (5.0) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 14.0
3rd Women's Give'r J/88 84 NYC Warczok, Magda 85 2.0 5.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 1.0 36.0 16.0
4th Women's Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 126 3.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 35.0 17.0
5th Women's Water Dragon CS 33 3371 NYC Wright, Merilee 162 4.0 4.0 DNF (11.0 RET) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 42.0 23.0
6th Women's After You Viking 28 2562 NYC Stevens, Judy 180 (8.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 40.0 25.0
7th Women's Enigma Soling 228 NYC Richards, David 152 6.0 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) 1.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 50.0 28.0
8th Women's Jiggers J/80 33 NYC Thompson, Chrissy 126 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 54.0 29.0
9th Women's Happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 54.0 32.0
10th Women's Tanoa Plastrend 30 Mk II 11785 NYC Peters, Carolyn 186 (9.0) 4.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 53.0 33.0
11th Women's Wave Train C&C 24 54090 NYC Juhasz, Agnes 231 7.0 5.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 33.0
12th Women's Rex J/24 4865 NYC Xiong, Anna 162 (11.0) 5.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 57.0 35.0
13th Women's Scalliwag C&C 27 12490 NYC Eisler, Gina 202 (10.0) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 36.0
14th Women's Reveille Northstar 500 54012 NYC Beaton, Karen 226 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 65.0 40.0
14th Women's Foehn CS 30 4537 NYC Ekonomou, Debbe 151 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 65.0 40.0
14th Women's TeQuila Shark 24 815 NYC Toohey, Michele 219 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 65.0 40.0
14th Women's Ulysses Shark 24 1890 NYC Belanger, Catherine 219 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 65.0 40.0