2009 Spring Round the Island

2009 Spring Round the Island

#1 - Sharks Fleet - May 18, 2009 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Time:1405
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place
Sharks CAP'N CRUNCH Shark 1767 Wiwcharyk, J. 238 1
Sharks ULYSSES Shark 1890 Belanger, C. 238 2
Sharks TAMARA Shark 713 Kitchener, J. 238 3
Sharks KOKOMIS Shark 435 Creelman, D. 238 4
Sharks GREAT WHITE Shark 11111 Trusty, P. 238 5
Sharks NAIAD Shark 11111 Burns, J. 238 6

#1 - Spinnaker I Fleet - May 18, 2009 at 

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1415
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Spinnaker I NOTORIOUS Farr 30 3005 Brown, K. 51 1415 151214 0:57:14 1:13:10
Spinnaker I SOLVENN Junneau Sunfast 37 394 McCormack, E. 117 1415 152035 1:05:35 1:13:10
Spinnaker I FLAK Andrews 30 54959 Farkas, A. 99 1415 152011 1:05:11 1:15:21

#1 - Spinnaker II Fleet - May 18, 2009 at 

Start:Start 3, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1415
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Spinnaker II PAPILLON Express 30 74192 Treacy, J. 144 1415 152340 1:08:40 1:12:49
Spinnaker II NAPADELIS Laser 28 217 Magtanong, B. 129 1415 152238 1:07:38 1:13:45
Spinnaker II KEEL OVER Viking 22 146 Broz, Boris 231 1415 153723 1:22:23 1:15:21
Spinnaker II ARISTOSERA J/24 3708 McKean, R. 165 1415 152852 1:13:52 1:15:26
Spinnaker II TAKULLI II Northstar 500 14210 Harasti, T. 225 1415 153655 1:21:55 1:15:38
Spinnaker II CADENZA Squadron Deberge 31064 Wilkinson, B. 194 1415 153310 1:18:10 1:15:56
Spinnaker II FLAWED LOGIC J 22 815 Hobbs, C. 165     DNF  

#1 - White Sail I Fleet - May 18, 2009 at 

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1410
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Sail I CARPE VENTUS J109 253 Jones, D. 96 1410 151103 1:01:03 1:10:59
White Sail I VIKINGBLOD C&C 37/40 XL 42668 Hansen, N. 90 1410 151030 1:00:30 1:11:13
White Sail I DAYBREAK J33 42789 Skinner, J. 108 1410 151303 1:03:03 1:11:35
White Sail I CLOCKWORK Screamer 8 Sherman, S. 84 1410 152118 1:11:18 1:24:58

#1 - White Sail II Fleet - May 18, 2009 at 

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1410
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Sail II AUDACITY CS 36 Merlin 6233 Toppan, M. 156 1410 151857 1:08:57 1:11:33
White Sail II WINDBURN C&C 30 54065 Farquharson, J. 192 1410 152452 1:14:52 1:12:58
White Sail II THE FIFTH DAY C&C 35 MK I 10300 Willings, P. 159 1410 152213 1:12:13 1:14:32
White Sail II AVRA C&C 3/4 Ton 34080 Warren, Dr. R 168 1410 152325 1:13:25 1:14:35
White Sail II SAIL LA VIE Pearson 33-2 154 Roberge, P. 162 1410 152511 1:15:11 1:17:11
White Sail II TUNDRA II CS 36 2168 Feaver, B. 144 1410 152314 1:13:14 1:17:40
White Sail II DEFIANT C&C 29 MK II 11111 Wright, M. 195 1410 153228 1:22:28 1:19:59
White Sail II THE PEARL C&C 29 MK II 215 Pooles, I. 183 1410 154101 1:31:01 1:30:05
White Sail II NAVIGATOR Hunter 34 11111 Allen, R. 168 1410 154216 1:32:16 1:33:43

#1 - White Sail III Fleet - May 18, 2009 at 

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:1410
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Sail III REVEILLE Northstar 500 54012 Cracknell, H. 252 1410 153004 1:20:04 1:10:53
White Sail III QUEST C&C 24 54071 Achim, D. 237 1410 153146 1:21:46 1:14:05
White Sail III WIZ Sprinta Sport 32 Lee, W. 216 1410 152908 1:19:08 1:14:08
White Sail III CHI Sprinta Sport 77 Brewer, T. 216 1410 153037 1:20:37 1:15:31
White Sail III CLASS ACT C&C 27 MK II 447 Hart, M. 216 1410 153038 1:20:38 1:15:32
White Sail III MARANGO Northern 29 11111 Hamblin, D. 210 1410 153127 1:21:27 1:17:03
White Sail III MARY ANN Bluenose 23.5 B229 Bertin, O. 270     OCS  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 4
www.sailwave.com