2017 Spring Round the Island Race

National Yacht Club

Spring - Spinnaker I Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank Division Name Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 1:02:14 1:15:06 1.0
2 Spinnaker I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 78 1:05:11 1:17:01 2.0
3 Spinnaker I 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 1:07:19 1:18:04 3.0
4 Spinnaker I Moxie II C&C 110 24 NYC Chapman, Chris 87 1:10:36 1:21:52 4.0
5 Spinnaker I Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 52183 NYC McReynolds, Michael 78 1:13:27 1:26:47 5.0

Spring - Spinnaker II Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Division Name Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker II Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:22:54 1:15:12 1.0
2 Spinnaker II Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Vic 154 1:15:20 1:16:50 2.0
3 Spinnaker II Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 170 1:17:34 1:16:53 3.0
4 Spinnaker II Incorrigible Kirby 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1:12:35 1:17:04 4.0
5 Spinnaker II happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 126 1:13:45 1:19:12 5.0
6 Spinnaker II L'attitude Albin 7.9 52004 NYC Mclaughlin, Jane 233 1:29:36 1:20:00 6.0
7 Spinnaker II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 1:15:58 1:20:22 7.0

Spring - Whitesail I Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Division Name Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Whitesail I Carpe Ventus J-109 253 NYC Jenkins, Ron 116 1:08:21 1:14:49 1.0
2 Whitesail I PeiHu III C&C 41 32407 NYC Myers, Duane 101 1:18:07 1:28:04 2.0
3 Whitesail I MAXXXX Catalina 42 Mk ll 803 NYC Rodney, Ron 137 1:25:33 1:30:00 3.0

Spring - Whitesail II Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Division Name Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Whitesail II Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC James, Andrew 162 1:15:25 1:15:49 1.0
2 Whitesail II Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 197 1:21:06 1:16:46 2.0
3 Whitesail II Rush C&C 29 Mk I 21127 NYC Brown, Jason 197 1:22:04 1:17:41 3.0
4 Whitesail II Cirrus Morgan 27 15898 NYC Spotswood, Jamie 206 1:23:35 1:17:57 4.0
5 Whitesail II The Marley Mist Catalina 320 320 NYC Ross, Bob 185 1:35:08 1:31:53 5.0

Spring - Whitesail III Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Division Name Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Whitesail III Sam Alberg 30 623 NYC Decorte, Marc 243 1:28:20 1:17:39 1.0
2 Whitesail III Curlew Nonsuch 26 34 NYC Mcquibban, Angus 237 1:28:21 1:18:23 2.0
3 Whitesail III Reveille NS 500 54012 NYC Cracknell, Harvey 257 1:34:07 1:20:58 3.0
4 Whitesail III Illusion C&C 29 Mk II 34783 NYC Schroeter, Michael 223 1:34:00 1:25:16 4.0
5 Whitesail III Sails Call Tanzer 22 1735 NYC Fong, Albert 248 1:43:09 1:29:58 5.0
6 Whitesail III Whimsy Contessa 26 156 NYC Bertin, Oliver 278 1:49:21 1:31:10 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com