2016 Fall Round the Island

National Yacht Club

R1 - PHRF I Division - October 1, 2016 at 123500

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125000
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 Hopper, R. 95 125000 134317 0:53:17 1:00:48 1.0
2 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF I Notorious Farr 30 3005 Brown, K. 50 125000 133904 0:49:04 1:01:34 2.0
3 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 Farkas, A. 68 125000 134329 0:53:29 1:04:32 3.0
4 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF I Myouri Beneteau 36.7 52183 McReynolds, M. 78 125000 135654 1:06:54 1:19:02 4.0

R1 - PHRF II Division - October 1, 2016 at 123500

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124500
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF II Feisty J/80 78 Murphy, T. 128 124500 134202 0:57:02 1:01:01 1.0
2 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 Cordeiro, R. 134 124500 134650 1:01:50 1:05:25 2.0
3 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF II Victory Dance CS 30 84737 Dantzer, V. 156 124500 135259 1:07:59 1:09:05 3.0
4 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF II TBD Kirby 30 36 Stiemerling, T. 134 124500 135233 1:07:33 1:11:28 4.0
5 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF II Aristosera J/24 3708 Mckean, R. 162     DNC   9.0
5 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF II Diana R 8 Reimann, N. 121     DNC   9.0
5 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF II Jazz Alberg 30 648 Kitchener, J. 229     DNC   9.0
5 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF II Eclipse J/22 952 Young, B. 170     DNC   9.0

R1 - PHRF III Division - October 1, 2016 at 123500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124000
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF III Papillon Express 30 74192 James, A. 163 124000 134253 1:02:53 1:03:06 1.0
2 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF III Windburn C&C 30 Mk I 54065 Brown. M. 198 124000 134839 1:08:39 1:04:52 2.0
3 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF III Carpe Ventus J/109 253 Jones, D. 116 124000 133923 0:59:23 1:05:00 3.0
4 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF III Glory IV Farr 38 54319 Buehler, R. 117 124000 134020 1:00:20 1:05:55 4.0
5 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF III Rush C&C 29 MK1 21127 Brown, J. 198 124000 135146 1:11:46 1:07:49 5.0
6 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF III Legasea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 42 DS 606 Guttman, J. 138 124000 134502 1:05:02 1:08:17 6.0
7 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF III Huckleberry Beneteau 361 None Turk, W. 172 124000 140117 1:21:17 1:20:17 7.0

R1 - PHRF IV Division - October 1, 2016 at 123500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123500
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF IV Reveille NS 500 54012 Cracknell, H. 259 123500 135044 1:15:44 1:04:57 1.0
2 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF IV Wave Train C&C 24 54090 Juhasz, A. 255 123500 135131 1:16:31 1:06:02 2.0
3 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF IV Curlew Nonsuch 26 34 McQuibban, A. 237 123500 135147 1:16:47 1:08:07 3.0
4 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF IV Sandy C NS 500 500 Broz, B. 266 123500 135951 1:24:51 1:12:01 4.0
5 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF IV Sam Alberg 30 624 Decorte, M. 249     DNC   7.0
5 PHRF - Whitesail PHRF IV Wiz Sprinta Sport 32 Lee, W. 218     DNC   7.0

www.thenyc.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com