2017 Fall Round the Island Race

National Yacht Club

Fall RTI

Fall RTI - PHRF I Division - Sept 30, 2017 at 12:35

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
Rank Fleet Division Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS PHRF I Surprise Melges 24 262 National YC Berezin, Dan 87 1:26:40 1:40:30 1.0
2 FS PHRF I 723 Melges 24 723 National YC Saks, Uri 87 1:29:01 1:43:14 2.0
3 FS PHRF I Notorious Farr 30 3005 National YC Brown, Kevin 54 1:23:22 1:43:41 3.0
4 FS PHRF I H-Bomb J/105 327 National YC Hopper, Russell 94 1:32:51 1:46:09 4.0
5 FS PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 National YC Reid, Richard 78 1:40:17 1:58:29 5.0
6 FS PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 National YC Farkas, Adam 68 1:38:35 1:58:57 6.0
7 FS PHRF I Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 36786 Boulevard Bartholomew, Rob 81 2:14:37 2:38:03 7.0
8 FS PHRF I Myouri Beneteau 36.7 52183 National YC McReynolds, Michael 78 2:14:17 2:38:39 8.0

Fall RTI - PHRF II Division - Sept 30, 2017 at 12:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Rank Fleet Division Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS PHRF II Feisty J/80 78 National YC Murphy, Trudy 126 1:52:55 2:01:16 1.0
2 FS PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 National YC Cordeiro, Rui 132 2:11:37 2:19:46 2.0
3 FS PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 National YC Stiemerling, Tom 135 2:21:45 2:29:41 3.0
4 FS PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 National YC Geisberger, Janet 126 2:19:39 2:29:59 4.0

Fall RTI - PHRF III Division - Sept 30, 2017 at 12:35

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Fleet Division Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS PHRF III Aristosera J/24 3708 National YC McKean, Richard 162 1:29:17 1:29:46 1.0
2 FS PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 National YC Young, Brian 170 1:32:51 1:32:02 2.0
3 FS PHRF III Jazz Alberg 30 648 National YC Kitchener, John 223 2:10:12 1:58:06 3.0
4 FS PHRF III Night's Watch CC 27 Mk V 53 National YC Sameshima, Darin 178 2:07:14 2:04:23 4.0

Fall RTI - PHRF IV Division - Sept 30, 2017 at 12:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Rank Fleet Division Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS PHRF IV Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 National YC Brown, Michael 197 1:39:11 1:33:53 1.0
2 NFS PHRF IV Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 National YC James, Andrew 162 1:33:52 1:34:22 2.0
3 NFS PHRF IV Maxxxx Catalina 42 802 National YC Rodney, Ron 137 1:45:41 1:51:11 3.0
4 NFS PHRF IV Victory Dance CS 30 84737 National YC Dantzer, Vic 175 1:58:49 1:56:45 4.0

Fall RTI - PHRF V Division - Sept 30, 2017 at 12:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Rank Fleet Division Name Class Sail Number Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS PHRF V Sam Alberg 30 624 National YC Decorte, Marc 243 1:58:41 1:44:19 1.0
2 NFS PHRF V Curlew Nonsuch 26 34 National YC Mcquibban, Angus 237 2:09:34 1:54:57 2.0
3 NFS PHRF V Reveille Northstar 500 54012 National YC Cracknell, Harvey 257 2:29:58 2:09:01 3.0
4 NFS PHRF V Whimsy Contessa 26 156 National YC Haist, Peggy 278 DNF   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com